Searching knowledge base...
For the full research engine, open the app
Research Answer

Enter your email to see the full answer.

Continue Your Research
Ask follow-up questions, save answers, and access the full research engine.
Open Search App

For educational and research purposes only. Not medical advice.

Project Theo Membership — Protocol Tools, Research Library, and Compound Intelligence

Membership
Project Theo Membership

Six ways in. Take the one that matches what you are stuck on.

Each plan below opens the full version of one Project Theo tool. You have probably already used the free layer of at least one of them. The plans are sold separately so you only pay for the question you are actually stuck on, and Full Access carries all three tools on one annual price.

How the tools fit together
You have a question.
Research Search Engine. Ask it in plain words and get a research answer in seconds, not a page of links.
Your protocol stalled.
Protocol Check finds the most likely bottleneck for free. The Protocol Builder plan adds the full correction plan and your history on every check.
You are running a stack.
Stack Calculator. Units and water are free. The plan puts every compound on one timeline and shows where two of them land on the same receptor.
You are building a protocol.
Protocol Builder. The free version lays out the framework. The plan adds the week by week schedule, the reconstitution math and the overlap map.
One email works across every tool, so nothing asks you twice. Every plan except Full Access is month to month and stops when you say so. Everything you save from any tool lands in Your Research, and any plan opens all of it.
Where you are now

Search$5.99 a month

Research Search Engine

Ask it anything about your stack, your compounds, or your protocol and get a direct research answer in seconds. It reads across the full body of Project Theo research, so you get a straight answer instead of a page of links to dig through. Unlimited questions with no resets, follow up threads that remember the whole conversation, saved history, and any answer exported as a full research document.

Get the Search Engine →
Calculator$12.99 a month

Stack Calculator

Units to draw and water to add stay free for everyone. The membership puts several compounds on one shared timeline so you can see how a stack actually lines up. It shows where two compounds land on the same receptor, which is the docking site on a cell that a compound acts on, where they can quietly work against each other, and where the timing may need to shift. It answers how compounds fit together, not just what each one does on its own.

Get the Stack Calculator →
Bundle$15.99 a month

Search + Calculator Bundle

Both tools on one subscription. The Research Search Engine for the question you are asking right now, the Stack Calculator for how the whole stack fits together. On their own they are $5.99 and $12.99 a month, so this is one plan instead of two.

Get the Bundle →
Builder$39.99 a month

Protocol Builder

The free builder gives you the general protocol. This is the detailed layer on top of the same result: a week by week titration schedule for each compound, meaning how the dose steps up over time, the reconstitution math worked out per compound, an overlap map for your stack, and a clear path to adjust when a protocol stalls. The subscription also opens the Protocol Check member layer, meaning the full correction plan and your result history on every check you run, and the full Guides Library.

Get the Builder →
Library$19.99 a month

Guides Library

The full set of paid research guides in one place, the ones that go deeper than the free guides at the level of full stacks and complete protocols. That includes the Research Protocol Bible, Retatrutide: First Dose to Full Protocol, the Retatrutide, Tesamorelin and Ipamorelin stack, the Stack Compatibility Guide, MOTS-c and SS-31, MOTS-c: The Signaling Compound, and Intake and Output: The Full Self Assessment. One subscription opens every one of them, and the Protocol Builder and Full Access include the library too. Every guide opens as a guest preview on the library page, so you can read what each one covers before you decide.

Get the Guides Library →
Full Access$199.99 a year

Full Access Membership

All three tools on one subscription, the Research Search Engine, the Stack Calculator and the Protocol Builder, plus the full Guides Library. This is the only annual plan here. The Protocol Builder on its own is $39.99 a month, which comes to $479.88 over the same year that Full Access costs $199.99. Everything above it is month to month and stops whenever you say so.

Get Full Access →
Not ready to buy
Every plan on this page sits on top of a free tool. Run the free layer first, save the result, and the plan is waiting when you want the rest of it.
Every tool here is built and running. You can buy any of them today.

For educational and research purposes only | Not medical advice | Not for human use guidance | project-theo.com